Cistanthe lingulata (Ruiz & Pavon) Hershkovitz [as Calandrinia lingulata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.]
cited name:
Calandrinia lingulata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2092 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: lingulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: lingulatus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=104994


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Calandrinia lingulata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.
  2. Calandrinia quivensis J.F.Macbr.
  3. Claytonia lingulata (DC.) Kuntze
  4. Talinum lingulatum Ruiz & Pavon

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Cistanthe lingulata (Ruiz & Pavon) Hershkovitz [as Calandrinia lingulata (Ruiz & Pavon) DC.]
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2092 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: rhmdva3en9bs14drtc4kulrnc4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 17:00:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571670031
SESSION unix time out: 1571670631
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571670031
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126