Malvaviscus concinnus Kunth [as Malvaviscus velutinus Triana & Planchon]
cited name:
Malvaviscus velutinus Triana & Planchon

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2131 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Malvaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: velutinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: concinnus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105033


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Achania concinna Sprengel
  2. Malvaviscus arboreus (Ulbr.) Schery
  3. Malvaviscus cordatus Balb. ex DC.
  4. Malvaviscus cuspidatus Turcz.
  5. Malvaviscus elegans Linden & Planchon
  6. Malvaviscus funckeanus Linden & Planchon
  7. Malvaviscus guerkeanus Hieron.
  8. Malvaviscus integrifolius Ulbr.
  9. Malvaviscus leucocarpus Planchon & Linden ex Triana & Planchon
  10. Malvaviscus maynensis Huber
  11. Malvaviscus populifolius C. Presl
  12. Malvaviscus spathulatus Garcke ex Otto & A. Dietr.
  13. Malvaviscus speciosus Linden & Planchon
  14. Malvaviscus ulei Ulbr.
  15. Malvaviscus velutinus Triana & Planchon
  16. Malvaviscus williamsii Ulbr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Malvaviscus concinnus Kunth [as Malvaviscus velutinus Triana & Planchon]
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2131 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e2qj8hma32qod8nn5gsvuqtu82
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 04:35:58
SESSION unix time in : 1574048158
SESSION unix time out: 1574048758
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574048158
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142