Apeiba tibourbou Aublet
cited name:
Apeiba tibourbou Aublet

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2191 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Tiliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tibourbou
epithet recognized: tibourbou

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105093


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Apeiba cimbalaria Arruda
  2. Apeiba hirsuta Lam.
  3. Apeiba tibourboua Szyszylowicz
  4. Aubletia tibourbou (Aubl.) Willd.
  5. Aubletia tiburbu Sw.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Apeiba tibourbou Aublet
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2191 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7r7kps4im6su5djvg8sl9quaa5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 03:37:23
SESSION unix time in : 1574303843
SESSION unix time out: 1574304443
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574303843
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.132.114