Ruellia calvescens Nees [as Dipteracanthus calvescens Nees]
cited name:
Dipteracanthus calvescens Nees

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5106 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calvescens
epithet recognized: calvescens

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1052


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Ruellia calvescens Nees
  2. Ruellia confinis Benth.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ruellia calvescens Nees [as Dipteracanthus calvescens Nees]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5106 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f9iisauq7305qckum1bmtbcp51
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 22:31:05
SESSION unix time in : 1574285465
SESSION unix time out: 1574286065
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574285465
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.93.75.242