Billia rosea (Planchon & Linden) C.U.Ulloa & M.Jørg. [as Billia columbiana Planchon & Linden ex Triana & Planchon]
cited name:
Billia columbiana Planchon & Linden ex Triana & Planchon

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2338 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Hippocastanaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: columbianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105240


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Billia columbiana Planchon & Linden ex Triana & Planchon

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Billia rosea (Planchon & Linden) C.U.Ulloa & M.Jørg. [as Billia columbiana Planchon & Linden ex Triana & Planchon]
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2338 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qhlomvt23d1jdeiqts98qr60q1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-16
SESSION time in: 03:25:16
SESSION unix time in : 1573871116
SESSION unix time out: 1573871716
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573871116
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.97