Ruellia herbstii Hiern [as Dipteracanthus herbstii Hook.]
cited name:
Dipteracanthus herbstii Hook.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5156 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Acanthaceae
subfamily: Acanthoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbstii
epithet recognized: herbstii

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1053


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Dipteracanthus herbstii Hook.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ruellia herbstii Hiern [as Dipteracanthus herbstii Hook.]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 5091-5156, vol. 85 [ser. 3, vol. 15]: t. 5156 (1859) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j0no0kkcgobhvb7dh0eh8cliu5
SESSION date in: 2019-11-14
SESSION time in: 00:27:38
SESSION unix time in : 1573687658
SESSION unix time out: 1573688258
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573687658
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91