Acalypha villosa Jacq.
cited name:
Acalypha villosa Jacq.

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2407 (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Euphorbiaceae
subfamily: Acalyphoideae
tribe: Acalypheae
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105309


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acalypha karsteniana Pax & K. Hoffm.
  2. Acalypha linostachys Baillon
  3. Acalypha muricata Klotzsch ex Pax & K. Hoffm.
  4. Acalypha subvillosa Muell. Arg.
  5. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  6. Acalypha villosa Pax & K. Hoffm.
  7. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  8. Acalypha villosa (Muell. Arg.) Pax & K. Hoffm.
  9. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  10. Acalypha villosa Muell. Arg.
  11. Ricinocarpos villosus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  12. Ricinocarpus subvillosus (Muell. Arg.) Kuntze
  13. Ricinocarpus villosus (Jacq.) Kuntze
  14. Ricinocarpus villosus Kuntze

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Acalypha villosa Jacq.
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2407 (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l27f42malb9lqhseqtl22bgve6
SESSION date in: 2019-09-22
SESSION time in: 10:31:08
SESSION unix time in : 1569141068
SESSION unix time out: 1569141668
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569141068
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.207.136.184