Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baillon [as Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth]
cited name:
Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3542-3625, vol. 64 [ser. 2, vol. 11]: t. 3620 (1837) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Basellaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: baselloides
epithet recognized: baselloides

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10574


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Anredera weberbaueri (Ulbr.) Soukup
  2. Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth
  3. Boussingaultia weberbaueri Ulbr.
  4. Tournonia leptostachys Moq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anredera baselloides (Kunth) Baillon [as Boussingaultia baselloides Kunth]
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3542-3625, vol. 64 [ser. 2, vol. 11]: t. 3620 (1837) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 84k6k23390ljkmqkg3i11bqcq3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 21:43:04
SESSION unix time in : 1575924184
SESSION unix time out: 1575924784
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575924184
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210