Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Mammillaria pusilla DC.]
cited name:
Mammillaria pusilla DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 2 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: pusillus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: proliferus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105880


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria pusilla DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria prolifera (Miller) Haw. [as Mammillaria pusilla DC.]
A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 2 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pc6gjaf4am2qqfhqs66qrtgme5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-08
SESSION time in: 01:40:11
SESSION unix time in : 1575765611
SESSION unix time out: 1575766211
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575765611
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.95.131.208