Mammillaria helicteres DC.
cited name:
Mammillaria helicteres DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 5 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited:
epithet recognized:

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105883


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus helicteres Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria helicteres DC.
A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 5 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9r6qnqo299okp103g1v6g7c203
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 03:01:03
SESSION unix time in : 1575856863
SESSION unix time out: 1575857463
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575856863
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226