Epiphyllum oxypetalum (DC.) Haw. [as Cereus oxypetalus DC.]
cited name:
Cereus oxypetalus DC.

A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 14 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: oxypetalus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: oxypetalus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105892


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus latifrons Zucc.
  2. Cereus oxypetalus DC.
  3. Epiphyllum acuminatum Schumann
  4. Epiphyllum grande (Lemaire) Britton & Rose
  5. Epiphyllum latifrons (Zucc.) Pfeiff.
  6. Epiphyllum oxypetalum (Weing.) Backeb.
  7. Epiphyllum purpusii (Weing.) F.M.Knuth
  8. Phyllocactus acuminatus (Schumann) Schumann
  9. Phyllocactus grandis Lemaire
  10. Phyllocactus guyanensis Brongn. ex Labour.
  11. Phyllocactus latifrons (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Salm-Dyck
  12. Phyllocactus latifrons (Zucc. ex Pfeiff.) Link ex Walp.
  13. Phyllocactus oxypetalus (DC.) Link
  14. Phyllocactus purpusii Weing.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epiphyllum oxypetalum (DC.) Haw. [as Cereus oxypetalus DC.]
A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 14 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 40q4sq3hk2odovcjtqcvr5vgm0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 08:24:38
SESSION unix time in : 1575962678
SESSION unix time out: 1575963278
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575962678
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144