Cylindropuntia rosea (DC.) Backeb. [as Opuntia rosea DC.]

A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 15 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: roseus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: roseus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105893

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus subquadriflorus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.
  2. Grusonia rosea (DC.) G.D.Rowley
  3. Opuntia pallida Rose
  4. Opuntia rosea DC.
  5. Cylindropuntia pallida (Rose) F.M.Knuth
  6. Cylindropuntia rosea Backeb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cylindropuntia rosea (DC.) Backeb. [as Opuntia rosea DC.]
A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 15 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: l3hav4lmjc044e37crfcffnd93
SESSION date in: 2019-06-25
SESSION time in: 20:54:08
SESSION unix time in : 1561488848
SESSION unix time out: 1561489448
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561488848
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.174.157