Opuntia tomentosa Salm-Dyck [as Opuntia hernandezii DC.]

A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 16 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hernandezii
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105894


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia hernandezii DC.
  2. Opuntia icterica Griffiths
  3. Opuntia macdougaliana Rose
  4. Opuntia oblongata H. Wendl.
  5. Opuntia tomentella A. Berger
  6. Opuntia tomentosa (DC.) Bravo
  7. Opuntia velutina (Rose) Bravo
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia tomentosa Salm-Dyck [as Opuntia hernandezii DC.]
A.P. de Candolle, Revue de la famille des Cactées [Mem. Mus. Nat. Hist. Nat. 17: 1], t. 16 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v5ph5l0n5hv0ba41pks564cuv5
SESSION date in: 2019-09-15
SESSION time in: 12:32:00
SESSION unix time in : 1568543520
SESSION unix time out: 1568544120
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568543520
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.170.48