Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 634C (1783-1816) [Pablo Antonio García del Campo]

drawing: Pablo Antonio García del Campo
engraving:

family: Cyclanthaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palmatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: palmatus,-a,-um

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=105935

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carludovica gigantea Kuntze
  2. Carludovica humilis (Wawra & Bermann) Kuntze
  3. Carludovica incisa H. Wendl.
  4. Carludovica jamaicensis Lodd. ex Fawcett & Harris
  5. Carludovica palmata Wawra & Bermann
  6. Carludovica serrata Wawra & Bermann
  7. Ludovia palmata (Ruiz & Pavon) Pers.
  8. Salmia jamaicensis Steud.
  9. Salmia palmata (Ruiz & Pav.) Willd.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Carludovica palmata Ruiz & Pavon
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 634C (1783-1816) [Pablo Antonio García del Campo]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: q832e5j2k0vg7p1fdvvqomka96
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:20:54
SESSION unix time in : 1563402054
SESSION unix time out: 1563402654
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402054
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.172.234.236