Dracaena draco (L.) L.
cited name:
Dracaena draco (L.) L.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4554-4622, vol. 77 [ser. 3, vol. 7]: t. 4571 (1851) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Agavaceae
subfamily: Dracenoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: draco
epithet recognized: draco

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1060


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Asparagus draco L.
  2. Dracaena resinifera Salisb.
  3. Yucca draco (L.) Carrière
  4. Palma draco (L.) Mill.
  5. Draco clusii Crantz
  6. Draco yuciformis

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dracaena draco (L.) L.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4554-4622, vol. 77 [ser. 3, vol. 7]: t. 4571 (1851) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: konmubbh688563nm05up70d8j2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 09:50:48
SESSION unix time in : 1574239848
SESSION unix time out: 1574240448
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574239848
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.203.142