Gluta velutina Blume [as Gluta coarctata (Griff.) Hook.f.]
cited name:
Gluta coarctata (Griff.) Hook.f.

A.L.P. de Candole, A.C.P. de Candolle, Monographiae phanerogamarum prodromi, vol. 4: t. 6 (1883) [H.G.A. Engler & Dittmann]

drawing: H.G.A. Engler
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: coarctatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: velutinus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=106038


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Gluta coarctata (Griff.) Hook.f.
  2. Syndesmis coarctatus Griff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gluta velutina Blume [as Gluta coarctata (Griff.) Hook.f.]
A.L.P. de Candole, A.C.P. de Candolle, Monographiae phanerogamarum prodromi, vol. 4: t. 6 (1883) [H.G.A. Engler & Dittmann]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: hrl7fs9n3t8kqtv7tf49hs0di4
SESSION date in: 2019-10-22
SESSION time in: 03:43:22
SESSION unix time in : 1571708602
SESSION unix time out: 1571709202
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571708602
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.236.216.93