Sedum monregalense Balb. [as Sedum cruciatum Desf.]
cited name:
Sedum cruciatum Desf.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 2: t. 173 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: cruciatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: monregalensis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=106101


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum cruciatum Desf.
  2. Sedum luteovirens Briq.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum monregalense Balb. [as Sedum cruciatum Desf.]
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 2: t. 173 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pcskb3i2ve03ruo7n24lovten4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:14:12
SESSION unix time in : 1575717252
SESSION unix time out: 1575717852
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717252
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124