Sedum dasyphyllum L.
cited name:
Sedum dasyphyllum L.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone françaises, vol. 2: t. 173 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: dasyphyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: dasyphyllus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=106102


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum burnatii Briq.
  2. Sedum corsicum Duby
  3. Sedum dasyphyllum (Pau) O.Bolòs & Vigo
  4. Sedum glanduliferum Guss.
  5. Sedum glaucum Lam.
  6. Sedum moroderi Pau
  7. Sedum nebrodense Gasp.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum dasyphyllum L.
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone françaises, vol. 2: t. 173 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f5qevet4pq6s07nffs5f9jjd52
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:13:40
SESSION unix time in : 1575717220
SESSION unix time out: 1575717820
time_left: 599
current unix time :1575717221
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124