Sedum acre L.
cited name:
Sedum acre L.
biting stonecrop, wall pepper
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 2: t. 175 (1829)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acer, acris, acre
epithet recognized: acer, acris, acre

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=106104


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum acre (Ten.) Arcang.
  2. Sedum acre Velen.
  3. Sedum drucei Graebn.
  4. Sedum elrodii M.E. Jones
  5. Sedum glaciale Clarion ex DC.
  6. Sedum krajinae Domin
  7. Sedum minimum Nieuwl.
  8. Sedum neglectum Ten.
  9. Sedum procumbens Schrank
  10. Sedum robustum (Velen.) Domin
  11. Sedum wettsteinii Freyn
  12. Sedum zlatiborense Domin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum acre L.
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone fran├žaises, vol. 2: t. 175 (1829)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nhh5i3kjprb4j30emuu8knum75
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 23:39:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575931169
SESSION unix time out: 1575931769
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575931169
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.170.81.210