Rumex bucephalophorus L.
cited name:
Rumex bucephalophorus L.

J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone françaises, vol. 5: t. 471 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bucephalophorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bucephalophorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=106188


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Acetosa aculeata Chaz.
  2. Acetosa bucephalophora (L.) Fourr.
  3. Acetosa cretica (Rech.f.) Holub
  4. Bucephalophora aculeata Pau
  5. Bucephalophora aculeata P.Silva
  6. Rumex bucephalophorus Gürke
  7. Rumex bucephalophorus (Steinh.) Rech.f.
  8. Rumex bucephalophorus Steinh.
  9. Rumex bucephalophorus (Steinh.) Rech.f.
  10. Rumex bucephalophorus Steinh.
  11. Rumex bucephalophorus Beck
  12. Rumex bucephalophorus Boiss.
  13. Rumex creticus Campd.
  14. Rumex platycarpus Batt.
  15. Lapathum bucephalophorum (L.) Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rumex bucephalophorus L.
J.H. Jaume Saint-Hilaire, La flore et la pomone françaises, vol. 5: t. 471 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: sjh379n829chk7533pj3m8ddj7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-20
SESSION time in: 01:01:29
SESSION unix time in : 1574208089
SESSION unix time out: 1574208689
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574208089
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.92.92.168