Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. quillardeti [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. quillardeti]
cited name:
Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.

Journal et flore des jardins, vol. 1832: p. 99, t. 21 (1832)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosissimus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=106244


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus speciosissimus Desf.
  2. Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC.
  3. Disocactus speciosus (Heese) Barthlott
  4. Epiphyllum speciosum (Cav.) Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Disocactus speciosus (Cav.) Barthlott var. quillardeti [as Cereus speciosissimus (Desf.) DC. var. quillardeti]
Journal et flore des jardins, vol. 1832: p. 99, t. 21 (1832)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i34fu3kkp0v7abi2aatp2d2rd2
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 07:58:37
SESSION unix time in : 1576479517
SESSION unix time out: 1576480117
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576479517
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226