Philodendron crassinervium Lindl.
cited name:
Philodendron crassinervium Lindl.

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3542-3625, vol. 64 [ser. 2, vol. 11]: t. 3621 (1837) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Araceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crassinervius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: crassinervius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10635


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Arum lanceolatum (Schott) Vell.
  2. Caladium platynervium Kunth
  3. Philodendron lanceolatum Schott
  4. Philodendron planinervium K. Koch ex Schott

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Philodendron crassinervium Lindl.
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 3542-3625, vol. 64 [ser. 2, vol. 11]: t. 3621 (1837) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ul8gsa70m6r2164uh4bhjbqq23
SESSION date in: 2019-10-21
SESSION time in: 16:41:15
SESSION unix time in : 1571668875
SESSION unix time out: 1571669475
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571668875
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.85.245.126