Apeiba tibourbou Aublet
cited name:
Apeiba tibourbou Aublet

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2191C (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Tiliaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tibourbou
epithet recognized: tibourbou

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107330


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Apeiba cimbalaria Arruda
  2. Apeiba hirsuta Lam.
  3. Apeiba tibourboua Szyszylowicz
  4. Aubletia tibourbou (Aubl.) Willd.
  5. Aubletia tiburbu Sw.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Apeiba tibourbou Aublet
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2191C (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7f08i9n1m8i59qfiimqt065av2
SESSION date in: 2019-11-15
SESSION time in: 17:35:41
SESSION unix time in : 1573835741
SESSION unix time out: 1573836341
time_left: 599
current unix time :1573835742
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.171.45.91