Gluta usitata (Wall.) Ding Hou [as Melanorrhoea usitata Wall.]
cited name:
Melanorrhoea usitata Wall.

N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 12 (1830) [Vishnupersaud]

drawing: Vishnupersaud
engraving:

family: Anacardiaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Anacardeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: usitatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: usitatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10736


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Melanorrhoea usitata Wall.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gluta usitata (Wall.) Ding Hou [as Melanorrhoea usitata Wall.]
N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 1: t. 12 (1830) [Vishnupersaud]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: j8qo7keb2aqntsmc0ns0ce67d1
SESSION date in: 2019-11-11
SESSION time in: 23:56:07
SESSION unix time in : 1573512967
SESSION unix time out: 1573513567
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573512967
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.208.186.19