Erythrina edulis Micheli
cited name:
Erythrina edulis Micheli

J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2738B (1783-1816)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Papilionaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Erythrineae
subtribe:

epithet cited: edulis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: edulis,-is,-e

Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

Copyright reserved. You can try this link to the Royal Botanical Garden, Madrid

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107409


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Erythrina edulis Posada-Ar.
  2. Erythrina edulis Pos.-Arang.
  3. Erythrina esculenta Sprague
  4. Erythrina lorenoi J.F.Macbr.

no HD illustration available (4)

no HD illustration available (5)
no HD illustration available
Erythrina edulis Micheli
J.C. Mutis, Drawings of the Royal Botanical Expedition to the new Kingdom of Granada, t. 2738B (1783-1816)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 65g3k89dtqavsvnjhtberuin26
SESSION date in: 2019-12-13
SESSION time in: 01:02:54
SESSION unix time in : 1576195374
SESSION unix time out: 1576195974
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576195374
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254