Epilobium speciosum Decne.
cited name:
Epilobium speciosum Decne.

V. Jacquemont, Voyage dans l’Inde pendant les années 1828 à 1832, vol. 4(3): t. 69 (1844)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Onagraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: speciosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: speciosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107590


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epilobium latifolium (Decne.) P.H.Raven
  2. Chamerion speciosum (Decaisne) Holub
  3. Chamerion speciosum (Decaisne) Holub

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Epilobium speciosum Decne.
V. Jacquemont, Voyage dans l’Inde pendant les années 1828 à 1832, vol. 4(3): t. 69 (1844)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: moj7ejnkosfg0i88p67iagr1n4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-16
SESSION time in: 06:12:19
SESSION unix time in : 1576473139
SESSION unix time out: 1576473739
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576473139
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.215.182.36