Androsace foliosa Duby
cited name:
Androsace foliosa Duby

V. Jacquemont, Voyage dans l’Inde pendant les années 1828 à 1832, vol. 4(3): t. 146 (1844)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Primulaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Primuleae
subtribe:

epithet cited: foliosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: foliosus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107667


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Androsace foliosa Duby ex Decne.
  2. Androsace sarmentosa Hook.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Androsace foliosa Duby
V. Jacquemont, Voyage dans l’Inde pendant les années 1828 à 1832, vol. 4(3): t. 146 (1844)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: f1o4sscljnfq2nbhppavu5ubr4
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 00:25:56
SESSION unix time in : 1576365956
SESSION unix time out: 1576366556
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576365956
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.237.51.159