Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.
cited name:
Opuntia Salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 6 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Opuntioideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: salmianus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: salmianus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107831


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Opuntia albiflora Schumann
  2. Opuntia ipatiana Cárdenas
  3. Opuntia spegazzinii F.A.C. Weber

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Opuntia salmiana Parm. ex Pfeiff.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 6 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2hvv5lj8rb9tefh1jk08ekhdp7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-23
SESSION time in: 21:35:02
SESSION unix time in : 1569267302
SESSION unix time out: 1569267902
time_left: 600
current unix time :1569267302
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.130