Mammillaria cirrhifera Mart.
cited name:
Mammillaria cirrhifera Mart.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 7 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cirrhiferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cirrhifer

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107832


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria cirrhifera Mart.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria cirrhifera Mart.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 7 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: em1s48mopt0co5uh2i4e4sqoe3
SESSION date in: 2019-12-09
SESSION time in: 02:57:14
SESSION unix time in : 1575856634
SESSION unix time out: 1575857234
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575856634
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.205.60.226