Mammillaria longimamma DC. [as Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.]
cited name:
Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 13 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: uberiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: longimammus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107838


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mammillaria longimamma DC. [as Mammillaria uberiformis Zucc.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 13 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: um05qr9emn4ee4qdu4rb2g8ih1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-12
SESSION time in: 23:05:09
SESSION unix time in : 1576188309
SESSION unix time out: 1576188909
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576188309
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.226.243.226