Albizia julibrissin Durazz. [as Acacia mollis Wall.]
cited name:
Acacia mollis Wall.

N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 2: t. 177 (1831) [Gorachand]

drawing: Gorachand
engraving:

family: Mimosaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Acacieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: mollis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: julibrissin

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10784


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Albizia nemu (Willd.) Benth.
  2. Mimosa julibrissin (Durazz.) Scop.
  3. Mimosa speciosa Thunb.
  4. Feuilleea julibrissin (Durazz.) Kuntze
  5. Albizzia julibrissin Durazz.
  6. Acacia julibrissin (Durazz.) Willd.
  7. Acacia nemu Willd.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Albizia julibrissin Durazz. [as Acacia mollis Wall.]
N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 2: t. 177 (1831) [Gorachand]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: odii8veg1uemj5d7217112c9t7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-18
SESSION time in: 21:55:22
SESSION unix time in : 1574110522
SESSION unix time out: 1574111122
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574110522
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.234.210.89