Harrisia eriophora (hort. ex Pfeiff.) Britton [as Cereus eriophorus Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Cereus eriophorus Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 22 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: eriophorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eriophorus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107847


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus eriophorus Pfeiff.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Harrisia eriophora (hort. ex Pfeiff.) Britton [as Cereus eriophorus Pfeiff.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 22 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tgb4p8tr17qe0aocjr1kt5ldm6
SESSION date in: 2019-11-21
SESSION time in: 22:42:19
SESSION unix time in : 1574372539
SESSION unix time out: 1574373139
time_left: 600
current unix time :1574372539
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.172.195.49