Schlumbergera truncata (Haw.) Moran [as Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 28 (1843)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Hylocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: altensteinii
epithet recognized: truncatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107853


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.
  2. Zygocactus truncatus (Haw.) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Schlumbergera truncata (Haw.) Moran [as Epiphyllum altensteinii Pfeiff.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 1: t. 28 (1843)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: egfqv060nk9olssh959l4et2p7
SESSION date in: 2019-09-17
SESSION time in: 04:17:52
SESSION unix time in : 1568686672
SESSION unix time out: 1568687272
time_left: 600
current unix time :1568686672
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.173.47.43