Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 3 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbiniformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: turbiniformis,-is,-e

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107859

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus disciformis Kuntze

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus turbiniformis Pfeiff.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 3 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: o838m5sfn8dma2dj13v7149742
SESSION date in: 2019-06-17
SESSION time in: 04:10:40
SESSION unix time in : 1560737440
SESSION unix time out: 1560738040
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560737440
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 52.91.39.106