Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis turbinata Pfeiff. & Otto]

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 7 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: turbinatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: eyriesii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107863

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus eyriesii Pfeiff.
  2. Cereus jasmineus Pfeiff.
  3. Cereus multiplex Pfeiff.
  4. Cereus schelhasii Pfeiff.
  5. Cereus turbinatus Pfeiff.
  6. Echinocactus boutillieri Parm. ex Pfeiff.
  7. Echinocactus eyriesii Turpin
  8. Echinocactus eyriesii Lindl.
  9. Echinocactus turbinatus Pfeiff.
  10. Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Zucc.
  11. Echinopsis eyriesii Rud.Mey.
  12. Echinopsis eyriesii P. Fourn.
  13. Echinopsis eyriesii (Pfeiff. & Otto) P. Fourn.
  14. Echinopsis gemmata (Otto ex Pfeiff.) Schumann
  15. Echinopsis gemmata (Pfeiff. & Otto) Schelle
  16. Echinopsis multiplex (Pfeiff.) Zucc.
  17. Echinopsis oxygona (Rud.Mey.) J.Ullmann
  18. Echinopsis pudantii Pfersdorf ex Roth
  19. Echinopsis schelhasii Pfeiff. & Otto
  20. Echinopsis turbinata Pfeiff. & Otto
  21. Echinopsis wilkensii (Linke) Schumann

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis eyriesii (Turpin) Pfeiff. & Otto [as Echinopsis turbinata Pfeiff. & Otto]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 7 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: orh1ufqkmqngdbhh185f3vlot0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-19
SESSION time in: 19:40:40
SESSION unix time in : 1560966040
SESSION unix time out: 1560966640
time_left: 600
current unix time :1560966040
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.90.207.89