Gymnocalycium reductum (Link) Pfeiff. & Otto
cited name:
Gymnocalycium reductum (Link) Pfeiff. & Otto

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 12 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: reductus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: reductus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107868


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cereus reductus Link

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Gymnocalycium reductum (Link) Pfeiff. & Otto
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 12 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: iaq7tj4p9et8pqgj55ob3vni77
SESSION date in: 2019-10-14
SESSION time in: 20:55:26
SESSION unix time in : 1571079326
SESSION unix time out: 1571079926
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571079326
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.239.160.113