Copiapoa echinoides (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus bridgesii Pfeiff.]
cited name:
Echinocactus bridgesii Pfeiff.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 14 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: bridgesii
epithet recognized: echinoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107870


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Copiapoa bridgesii (Pfeiff.) Backeb.
  2. Copiapoa dura F.Ritter
  3. Copiapoa marginata (Pfeiff.) A.E.Hoffm.
  4. Echinocactus bolivianus Pfeiff.
  5. Echinocactus bridgesii Pfeiff.
  6. Echinocactus echinoides Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck
  7. Echinocactus salm-dyckianus Pfeiff.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Copiapoa echinoides (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus bridgesii Pfeiff.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 14 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 63jd0aismt6jfd6pjb0j63pf40
SESSION date in: 2019-10-19
SESSION time in: 12:29:31
SESSION unix time in : 1571480971
SESSION unix time out: 1571481571
time_left: 600
current unix time :1571480971
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 100.24.122.228