Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
cited name:
Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 20 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: elephantidens
epithet recognized: elephantidens

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107876


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Coryphantha elephantidens L.Bremer
  2. Coryphantha garessii L.Bremer
  3. Coryphantha recurvispina (Vriese) L.Bremer
  4. Coryphantha sulcolanata (Lemaire) Lemaire

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Coryphantha elephantidens (Lemaire) Lemaire [as Mammillaria elephantidens Lemaire]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 20 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b5ur53l702nnna2ov9vtr3ql41
SESSION date in: 2019-12-15
SESSION time in: 13:46:36
SESSION unix time in : 1576413996
SESSION unix time out: 1576414596
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576413996
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.81.29.254