Echinocactus obvallatus DC.
cited name:
Echinocactus obvallatus DC.

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 22 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: obvallatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: obvallatus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107878


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Cactus obvallatus Moç. & Sessé ex DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinocactus obvallatus DC.
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blühender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 22 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ra9rhiq5qnl7biro1sqmnahok7
SESSION date in: 2019-12-14
SESSION time in: 21:46:52
SESSION unix time in : 1576356412
SESSION unix time out: 1576357012
time_left: 600
current unix time :1576356412
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.239.20