Neolloydia conoidea (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria conoidea DC.]

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 26 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: conoideus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: conoideus,-a,-um

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107882

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mammillaria ceratites Quehl
  2. Mammillaria conoidea DC.
  3. Mammillaria grandiflora Otto ex Pfeiff.
  4. Neolloydia ceratites (Quehl) Britton & Rose
  5. Neolloydia texensis Britton & Rose

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Neolloydia conoidea (DC.) Britton & Rose [as Mammillaria conoidea DC.]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 26 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mmsar24077poa3k54tiflc49l1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-18
SESSION time in: 00:34:08
SESSION unix time in : 1563402848
SESSION unix time out: 1563403448
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563402848
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.172.234.236