Copiapoa echinoides (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus echinoides Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck]

L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 29 (1846-1850)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Cacteae
subtribe:

epithet cited: echinoides
epithet recognized: echinoides

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107885

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Copiapoa bridgesii (Pfeiff.) Backeb.
  2. Copiapoa dura F.Ritter
  3. Copiapoa marginata (Pfeiff.) A.E.Hoffm.
  4. Echinocactus bolivianus Pfeiff.
  5. Echinocactus bridgesii Pfeiff.
  6. Echinocactus echinoides Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck
  7. Echinocactus salm-dyckianus Pfeiff.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Copiapoa echinoides (Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck) Britton & Rose [as Echinocactus echinoides Lemaire ex Salm-Dyck]
L. Pfeiffer, F. Otto, Abbildung und Beschreibung blùˆhender Cacteen (half-coloured edition), vol. 2: t. 29 (1846-1850)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 2k6alcs4ph4gsbvipnuhite3m2
SESSION date in: 2019-08-18
SESSION time in: 10:35:34
SESSION unix time in : 1566117334
SESSION unix time out: 1566117934
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566117334
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.120.59