Sedum villosum L.
cited name:
Sedum villosum L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 1, t. 24 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: villosus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: villosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107953


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum glandulosum Moris
  2. Sedum insulare Moris
  3. Sedum pentandrum (DC.) Boreau
  4. Sedum villosum DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum villosum L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 1, t. 24 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 1d8bmo8pfhq3uo58b1vigsn5p1
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:16:19
SESSION unix time in : 1575717379
SESSION unix time out: 1575717979
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575717379
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124