Sedum annuum L. [as Sedum rupestre Oeder]

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 1, t. 59 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rupestris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: annuus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107988

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum oederi Retz.
  2. Sedum rupestre Oeder
  3. Sedum zollikoferi F.Herm. & Stef.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum annuum L. [as Sedum rupestre Oeder]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 1, t. 59 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fo3ktpg62avurqbj23mn3bq2u1
SESSION date in: 2019-08-24
SESSION time in: 11:51:01
SESSION unix time in : 1566640261
SESSION unix time out: 1566640861
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566640261
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.175.200.4