Sedum album L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 2, t. 66 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: albus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: albus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=107995

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum album (Bastard ex DC.) Syme
  2. Sedum athoum DC.
  3. Sedum clusianum Guss.
  4. Sedum gombertii Sennen
  5. Sedum micranthum Bastard ex DC.
  6. Sedum serpentini Janch.
  7. Sedum teretifolium Lam.
  8. Sedum vermiculifolium P. Fourn.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum album L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 2, t. 66 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e30u7b5sgo3ln6enrk9kld6rt7
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:45:31
SESSION unix time in : 1566812731
SESSION unix time out: 1566813331
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566812731
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171