Scheuchzeria palustris L.
cited name:
Scheuchzeria palustris L.

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 2, t. 76 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Juncaginaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: palustris,-is,-e
epithet recognized: palustris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108005


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Scheuchzeria americana (Fernald) G.N.Jones
  2. Scheuchzeria asiatica Miq.
  3. Scheuchzeria generalis E.H.L.Krause
  4. Scheuchzeria palustris Fernald
  5. Scheuchzeria palustris (Fernald) Hultén
  6. Scheuchzeria paniculata Gilib.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Scheuchzeria palustris L.
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 2, t. 76 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 79vnijklgnv20up00992m1fnb0
SESSION date in: 2019-12-10
SESSION time in: 09:44:26
SESSION unix time in : 1575967466
SESSION unix time out: 1575968066
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575967466
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.225.194.144