Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum saxatile All.]

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 2, t. 82 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Crassulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: saxatilis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: alpestris,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108011

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Sedum alpestre (Griseb.) ’t Hart
  2. Sedum erythraeum Griseb.
  3. Sedum repens Schleich. ex DC.
  4. Sedum saxatile All.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Sedum alpestre Vill. [as Sedum saxatile All.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 2, t. 82 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: nqkfaivbhk01d38nvul356uc41
SESSION date in: 2019-08-26
SESSION time in: 11:48:37
SESSION unix time in : 1566812917
SESSION unix time out: 1566813517
time_left: 600
current unix time :1566812917
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.238.189.171