Echinopsis cristata Salm-Dyck
cited name:
Echinopsis cristata Salm-Dyck

Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4623-4688, vol. 78 [ser. 3, vol. 8]: t. 4687 (1852) [W.H. Fitch]

drawing: W.H. Fitch
engraving:

family: Cactaceae
subfamily: Cactoideae
tribe: Trichocereeae
subtribe:

epithet cited: cristatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: cristatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=1081


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Echinopsis cristata Hook.
  2. Echinopsis misleyi Labour.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Echinopsis cristata Salm-Dyck
Curtis’s Botanical Magazine, t. 4623-4688, vol. 78 [ser. 3, vol. 8]: t. 4687 (1852) [W.H. Fitch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bo2blgmd3r8vp2qed94r6ckdj7
SESSION date in: 2019-11-12
SESSION time in: 23:06:18
SESSION unix time in : 1573596378
SESSION unix time out: 1573596978
time_left: 600
current unix time :1573596378
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.233.217.242