Ipomoea wightii (Wall.) Choisy [as Convolvulus wightii Wall.]
cited name:
Convolvulus wightii Wall.

N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 2: t. 171 (1831) [Vishnupersaud]

drawing: Vishnupersaud
engraving:

family: Convolvulaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: wightii
epithet recognized: wightii

illustration contributed by:
Missouri Botanical Garden, St. Louis, U.S.A.
view at archive.org

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=10810


full size x

original

Synonyms:
  1. Convolvulus wightii Wall.
  2. Ipomoea arachnoidea Bojer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ipomoea wightii (Wall.) Choisy [as Convolvulus wightii Wall.]
N. Wallich, Plantae Asiaticae Rariores, vol. 2: t. 171 (1831) [Vishnupersaud]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7kigoofo8vt1v0fik70le0nal5
SESSION date in: 2019-12-07
SESSION time in: 12:59:29
SESSION unix time in : 1575719969
SESSION unix time out: 1575720569
time_left: 600
current unix time :1575719969
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 3.214.184.124