Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. [as Spiraea ulmaria L.]

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 10, t. 547 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Rosaceae
subfamily: Rosoideae
tribe: Ulmarieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: ulmarius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ulmarius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108476

full size

Synonyms:
  1. Spiraea ulmaria L.
  2. Ulmaria pentapetala Gilib.
PAGE UNDER MAINTENANCE
no HD illustration available
no HD illustration available
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. [as Spiraea ulmaria L.]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 10, t. 547 (1761-1883)