Rhododendron groenlandicum (Oeder) Kron & Judd [as Ledum groenlandicum Oeder]

Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 10, t. 567 (1761-1883)

drawing:
engraving:

family: Ericaceae
subfamily: Ericoideae
tribe: Rhodoreae
subtribe:

epithet cited: groenlandicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: groenlandicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Royal Library Copenhagen (Det Kongelige Bibliotek), Denmark

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=108496

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Ledum groenlandicum Oeder

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Rhododendron groenlandicum (Oeder) Kron & Judd [as Ledum groenlandicum Oeder]
Flora Danica [G.C. Oeder et al], fasicle 10, t. 567 (1761-1883)
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1510966885
current unix time :1510966885
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: